Form C-2 - Employer'S Report Of Work-Related Accident/occupational Disease - 2006 Page 2
[…] nurse and hospital service, medicine, optometric services, crutches, eye-glasses, false teeth, artificial eyes, orthotics, functional assistive and
adaptive devices and apparatus for such period as the nature of injury or the process of recovery may require.****"
Section 13 Injury to employee's prosthesis.
(a) "Damage to or loss of a prosthetic device shall be deemed an injury except that no disability benefits shall be payable with respect
to such injury under section fifteen of this article.****"
Section 25 Effect of failure to file reports.
3. (e) "If the employer or its insurance carrier fails to file a notice or report requested or required by the board or chair or otherwise
required within the specified time period or within ten days if no time period is specified, the board may impose a penalty in the amount of fifty
dollars.****"
Section 51 Posting of notice regarding compensation.
"Every employer who has complied with section fifty of this chapter shall post and maintain in a conspicuous place or places in and