In The Family Court Of St. Louis County Missouri Page 2
[…] of such individual’s disposable earnings for that week;
except that, with respect to the disposable earnings of any individual for any workweek, the 50 per centum specified in clause
(A) shall be deemed to be 55 per centum and the 60 per centum specified in clause (B) shall be deemed to be 65 per centum,
if and to the extent that such earnings are subject to garnishment to enforce a support order with respect to a period which
is prior to the twelve week period which ends with the beginning of such workweek.
Section 452.350 Revised Statutes of Missouri:
Paragraph 4)... “A notice issued pursuant to this section shall be binding on the employer or other payor, and successor
employers and payors, two weeks after mailing, and shall continue until further order of the court or the division of child support
enforcement... The obligated party may, within that two-week period, request a hearing on the issue of whether the withholding
should take effect. The withholding shall not be held in abeyance pending the outcome of the hearing.”
Paragraph 6) “Upon termination of the obligor’s employment with an employer upon whom a withholding notice has been
served, the employer shall so notify the court in writing. The employer shall also inform the court, in writing, as to the last